We Love Emails, Do you?

 

 

 

 

Feedback

Achievers

Quiz Competion (April - May 2017)
Topic Baisakhi, Dr. Ambedker
Student Name
  • Saria (Class-III)
  • Jatin (Class-III)

  • Prashant (Class-III)
  • Anshika Singh (Class-III)
  • Nishant (Class-VIII)
  • Sneha (Class-VIII)

  • Mansi (Class-X)
  • Kajal (Class-X)
 
Earth Day
Topic Poster Making
Student Name
  • Divyansh (Class-VII)
  • Mansi (Class-VII)

  • Kanishka (Class-VII)
 
  • Prashant (Class-VIII)
  • Sharia Rajput (Class-VII)
Solo Dance Competition
Topic Dance
Student Name
  • Fiona (Class-III)
  • Kavya (Class-VIII)
   
Group Song Competition
Topic Group Song
Student Name- Ist Winner
  • Lakshay (Class-VI)
  • Kashiish (Class-VI)
  • Arsh (Class-VI)

  • Farhan (Class-V)
  • Pooja (Class-VIII)
  • Shivangi (Class-VIII)
 
Student Name- IInd Winner
  • Anshika (Class-VII)
  • Mahak (Class-VII)
  • Radhika (Class-VI)

  • Tarana (Class-VI)
  • Sara (Class-VII)
  • Kanishka (Class-VIII)
 
Collage Making (July 2017)
Topic Population
Student Name
  • Pooja
  • Himanshi

  • Kashish Yadav
  • Kashish Paliwal
 
Writing Competion (July 2017)
Student Name
  • Iram (Class-I)
  • Ayush (Class-I)

  • Vanshi (Class-II)
  • Shaurya (Class-II)

  • Sakshanu (Class-III)
  • Sharia (Class-III)
English Recitation
Student Name
  • Manvi (Class-I)
  • Azhar (Class-I)

  • Parth (Class-II)
  • Vansh (Class-II)
 
Kho-Kho Match (July 2017)
Winner Team Harshvardhan House (Red)
Student Name
  • Krishna (Captain)
  • Suhaib
  • Dipanshu
  • Nida
  • Tushmit
  • Farhan

  • Pushkar
  • Junaid
  • Ankit
  • Tarun
  • Anushka
  • Manav
Rakhi Making Competition (August 2017)
Student Name
  • Hira (Class-I)
  • Khawish (Class-I)

  • Yashashvi (Class-II)
  • Azhar (Class-II)

  • Arnav (Class-III)
  • Sharia (Class-III)
Rakhi Making Competition (August 2017)
Student Name
  • Mansi
  • Rudraksh
   
Best Friendship Activity (August 2017)
Student Name
  • Fiona (Class-III)
  • Arnav (Class-III)

  • Shaurya (Class-II)
  • Gautami (Class-I)
 
Math Project (August 2017)
Student Name
  • 1st Kashish Patwal (Class-VI)
  • 2nd Divyansh Singhal (Class-VII)
  • 3rd Sneha Garg (Class-VIII)
BASKET BALL TOURNAMENT – IV to IX (August 2017)
Student Name(Winner Team - RED )
  • Himanshi ( Captain)
  • Shakib

  • Rehan
  • Zubeir Chaudhary

  • Khubeb
  • Mohsin